Print this page

In Memorium

Andrew Clark                                           Mike Arbuckle
Mike Evans                                              Chris Aldridge
Greg Loubscher                                        Jean Nel
Mark Pierkowzki                                       Jill Peterson
Charles Buzen                                         Tweenie Potgieter
Craig Potgieter                                         Kevin Grant
Arthur Slade                                           Andy Hardwick
Errol Brockelhurst                                   Mrs Slade
Mr Pieter Coetzee                                    Mr Ken Kyte 
Mr Gerard Hatting                                   Ray Human, Class of 1969
Ian Rust                                                 Justin Fouche                                         
Michael Fouche                                       Vivian Rossouw
Donald Timms                                         Vurney Timms


Sheila Huges, Class of 1970, passed way on 1 July 1973.
Michael David Beaumont, Class of 1993, passed away on 1 January 1998.
Cindy Robson, Class of 1997, passed away in August 1998.
Tyronne Hattingh, Class of 1999, passed away during final exams in 1999.
Lloyd Olivier, Class of 1999, passed away during final exams in 1999.
David Brown, Class of 1978, passed away on 15 July 1999. 
Taniel Allan, Class of 2002, passed away in 2003.
Mr J Alberts, Afrikaans teacher and school bursar, passed away in June 2007.
Craig Wishart, Class of 2004, passed away in November 2007
Steven Visick, Class of 1985, passed away in April 2008.
Robbie Burns, Class of 1974, passed away in 2008.
Johan Beukes, Class of 1969, passed away in early 2009.
Chris Coetzee, Class of 1970 passed away in January 2009.
Christo Petzer, Class of 1993, passed away in April 2009.
Mark Duranty, Class of 1975, passed away in February 2010.
Lindani Zuma, Class of 2004 passed away in March 2010.
Duncan Tidbury, Class of 1999, passed away in March 2010.
Monty Botha, Class of 1966, passed away in December 2010.
Sasha Toussaint, Class of 1997, passed away on 31 December 2010.
Robert Taylor, Class of 1983, passed away in January 2011.
Mrs Pam Jackson, Secretary 1960's & 70's, passed away on 15 January 2011.
Justin Kerwin, Class of 2013, passed away in February 2011.
Guy Anderson, Class of 2006, passed away on 17 December 2011.
AJ Whittal, Class of 1999, went missing at sea on 29 December 2011.
Winnifred Phindile Motaung nee Sithole, Class of 2005, passed away in January 2012.
Tammy Coetzee, Class of 1996, passed away in January 2012.
Raymond Homan, Class of 1971, passed away on 11 March 2012.
Graeme Anderson, Class of 2000, passed away on 8 June 2012.
David Wheldon-Church, Class of 1969, passed away on 24 August 2012.
Barry Schooling, Class of 1996, passed away on 28 October 2012.
Sindi Ndlovu, Class of 2010, passed away in October 2012.
Ntwenhle Mkhize, Class of 2010, passed way in October 2012.
Kenny Fisher, class of 1970, passed away in February.
Melissa Chetty, nee Hethor, Class of 2001, passed away in June 2013.
Matthew Naisby, Class of 2006, passed away on 5 July 2013.
Tim Mackrory, Class of 1995 passed away in August 2013.
Mrs Pippa Black, past teacher, passed away in November 2013.
Derek Cooke-Tonneson, Class of 1977, passed away on 26 January 2014.
Darryl Manser, Class of 1977, passed away in 2014.
Andre Watson, nee Duncan, Class of 1982, passed away in 2014.
Devon Harry, Class of 2017, passed away in October 2014.
Rory Shepperson, Class of 1977,  passed away in September 2015.
Leona Gwamanda, Class of 2000, passed away in October 2015.
Sthah Sithabile Mkhasibe, Class of 2007, passed away in February 2016. 
Michael Johnston, Class of 1992, passed away April 2016.
Alan John Fisher, Class of 1992, passed away in May 2016.
Peter Coetzer, Class of 1968, passed away on 3 September 2016
Bryce van Jaarsveld, Class of 2016 (attended from 2012 to 2014), passed away on 3 September 2016
Njabulo Dlamini, Class of 1998, passed away in September 2016
Angela Botha, nee McFarlane, Class of 1973, passed away on 3 November 2016