Print this page

The 1995 Matric Class

Stephen Adams

Everdon

Rugby 1st & 2nd, Cricket 1st,

Ruan Albertyn

Shafton

Hockey 1st

Angela Anderson

Oatlands

Performing Arts, Prefect, SCA committee, Maths & Science Olympiads

Nicole Basson

Oatlands

House captain, Prefect, Swimming, Athletics, Hockey 1st & 2nd, Interact President, Performing Arts

Sharyn Basson

Oatlands

Swimming, Athletics, Hockey 2nd, Interact, Performing Arts

Andrew Baxter

Everdon

Cross-country captain, Hockey 1st, Athletics, Swimming, Performing Arts

Wendy-Jane Becker

Allermans

House Captain, Hostel Prefect, Hockey 1st (half-colours), Cross-country, Performing Arts, Athletics Captain, Gavel Club

Delhia Bester

Allermans

Athletics vice-captain, Performing Arts

Catherine Bubb

 

Caroline Buissinne

Oatlands

Performing Arts, Interact

Dillon Byers

Oatlands

Athletics, Swimming, Interact, Rugby 1st captain (colours),

Tamara Cannon

Oatlands

Athletics, Equestrian team

Natalie Carlisle

Shafton

Netball 1st Captain (half-colours,) Editorial committee, Dramatics (colours,) Performing Arts (half-colours)

Gaenor Carr

Shafton

Hockey 2nd Captain, Tennis 2nd Captain, Hostel Prefect, Gavel Club

Dee-Ann Charlton

Shafton

House Captain, Hockey 1st Captain, Tennis 1st Captain, Prefect, Interact, Gavel Club secretary, Athletics, Performing Arts

Wayne Coertze

Everdon

Rugby 2nd

Nicole de Fleuriot de la Colienere

Oatlands

Hostel Prefect, Hockey 2nd, Music & Community committee

Richard Crichton

Oatlands

Cricket 1st, Rugby 1st (colours)

Nkosinathi Dlamini

Everdon

 

Daniel Dobinson

Oatlands

Hockey 1st, Rock-climbing

Andrea Duncan-Anderson

 

Barry Elsmore-Cary

Oatlands

 

Jason Evans

Everdon

Tennis 1st vice-captain

Roan Exelby

Allermans

Head Boy, Cross-country, Hockey 1st, Swimming captain (colours), Athletics

Ruth Farre

Allermans

Academic colours

Reeva Harvey

Oatlands

Performing Arts

Libby Henry

Everdon

Performing Arts, SCA, Editorial committee, Athletics, Interact, Biology Olympiad

Robert Hicken

Oatlands

Swimming, Performing Arts (half-colours), Editorial committee, Gavel Club

James Hodkinson

Oatlands

Hockey 1st, Performing Arts, SCA, Business Game

Lee-Ann Hunter

 

Jacques Keartland

 

Peter Kenyon

Oatlands

Deputy Head Boy, Rugby 1st (colours), Hockey 2nd, Swimming, Business Game

Vanessa Kinsley

Allermans

Hockey 2nd, Squash, Editorial committee, Photography, Interact

Sharon Klette

Allermans

Interact, Performing Arts, Athletics (Victrix Ludorum), Swimming (Victrix Ludorum), Hockey 1st (colours)

Adrian Klingenberg

Shafton

Boyce Kluckow

Shafton

Rugby 2nd, Performing Arts

Bruce Koch

Shafton

House Captain, Cricket 1st captain, Athletics, Rugby 1st

Sarah Langley

Everdon

Performing Arts (colours), SCA, Music & Community committee, Academic half-colours

Zane Langman

Everdon

School & Hostel prefect, Rugby 1st (colours), Hockey 2nd captain, Cricket 2nd captain, Athletics captain (half-colours), Swimming, Gavel Club, Performing Arts

Willem Lubbe

Everdon

Rugby 1st, Cricket 2nd vice-captain, Performing Arts

Angela MacKay

 

Peter Magni

Everdon

Cricket 2nd, Gavel Club, Hockey 2nd, Academic Committee, Editorial committee, Performing Arts (colours)

Grainne Mahon

Everdon

Equestrian Team, Academic half-colours

Reggie Masondo

Shafton

Athletics, Cross-country (colours)

Dylan Mathias

Everdon

Hostel Prefect, Cross-country, Athletics vice-captain, Gavel Club chairman, Performing Arts, Dramatics (colours)

Taryn McArthur

 

Harry Millar

Everdon

Hockey 2nd, Academics & Cultural Committee, Rock-climbing

Nicole Morrissey

Everdon

Athletics, First Aid,

Sindiswe Mqadi

Allermans

Netball 2nd, First Aid, Performing Arts

Sixolile Ngcobo

Oatlands

Netball 1st, First Aid, Performing Arts

Paul Pascoe

Allermans

Rugby 1st

Carmen Paul

Shafton

Deputy Head Girl, Performing Arts (colours), Dramatics (colours), Hockey 2nd, Interact, Gavel Club

Tracy Poole

Allermans

Interact, Performing Arts

Mark Potgieter

Everdon

Rugby 1st, Athletics, Performing Arts

Quinton Pottie

 

Julie Pringle

Everdon

Performing Arts, Interact, Tennis 2nd, Hockey 2nd

Sarah Pryke

Oatlands

Wendy Reece

Allermans

Cross-country, Athletics, First Aid

James Rhynes

Shafton

Interact, Rugby 1st

Reagan Robinson

 

Shane Scott

Allermans

Rugby 2nd

Kyle Smith

Oatlands

Academic half-colours, Maths & Science Olympiads, School & Hostel prefect, Performing Arts

Maureen Smith

Everdon

Head Girl, Hockey 1st, Academic colours, Performing Arts, SCA, Interact

Garen Soutar

Oatlands

Rugby 1st, Swimming (Victor Ludorum), Rock-climbing

Clinton Stone

Shafton

Rugby 1st

Andrew Todd

Shafton

School Prefect, Rugby 1st (colours), Cricket 1st, Hockey 1st

Conrad Trow

Shafton

Hostel prefect, Cricket 1st, Hockey 1st

Paul Turner

Oatlands

Business Game, Maths, Computer & Accountancy Olympiads, Academic Honours, Academic & Cultural committee, Performing Arts

Janice Turvey

Everdon

Athletics, Squash captain, Cross-country, Business Game

Andre van Daele

Shafton

Swimming captain (colours), Hockey 1st, Music committee, Performing Arts

Melene van der Westhuizen

Everdon

Hockey 2nd, Rock-climbing, Business Game

Eugene van Heerden

 

Kathryn Vermaak

Shafton

Academic half-colours

 

Miriam Whitwell

 

Performing Arts (honours), Choir

Rudy Wuite

Everdon

Hockey 1st captain (half-colours), Academic half-colours, Performing Arts